Changeset: 40168643
Created a bus_stop
Closed by Elena Bibekina
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 6.1.9-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from emergency99
What bus stop is that? Is that again something that should have just been saved offline?
-
Comment from nebulon42
Isn't this where all the tourist busses stop? So it might be a "bus stop" in the wider sense? Google Translate translates the name with "tourist". Looks to me not completely illegitimate.
-
Comment from emergency99
When I have time, I will check this spot, if the Tourism Stop is there. But as the user has already uploaded some wrong nodes, that they only wanted to save on their local MAPS.me account, I am assuming, that this was another changese, that should only have been on their device. What is the problem with this maps.me? There seem to be some issues with this plattform... If there is a bus stop, I will map it, with it's proper name and all the correct tags...
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |