Changeset: 40823841
Wrong data
Closed by Prijoy Peter
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10327 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from manoharuss
Hi Prijoy Peter,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Your mapping contributions are appreciated. But I have found few issues in this changeset. This OSM way https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/431714538/history is traced to be a residential road. But it is mapped over other roads which were already there (https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/430025488/history). The tracing was a bit rough and it crosses highways without interesections. I would suggest you to correct it yourself since you seem like a local mapper. What I suggest when you want to correct a certain road is that, edit the already existing OSM ways and correct them instead making an all new one yourself. In this case, you may have to delete some of your ways after splitting and correcting them. I am here to help if you face any troubles in cleaning this up.
Please feel free to reply to this or send me a message.
Best,
Manohar
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |