Changeset: 40922008
#to-fix:nonclosedways, Closing broken polygons, https://github.com/mapbox/mapping/issues/206
Closed by ridixcr
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10526 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Carnildo
Please pay attention when dealing with this sort of mis-tagged way. Yes, it was mis-tagged as a quarry. But it is also mis-tagged as a mineshaft, a ditch, a peak, and an incorrectly-named road.
-
Comment from ridixcr
As I commented in https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/40909243, I removed only the landuse=quarry because I fixing broken polygons. And in the same way, I've already reverted my edit here https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/40922008. Thanks for your feedback again.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |