Changeset: 41480368
admin border
Closed by diorz38
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10526 en) |
---|---|
source | knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from Serpico
Can someone check http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/437395793 the way seems to go over paddy fields, river, residential landscape without anything matching on the ground, at least according to DigitalGlobe Premium Imagery
-
Comment from dhoni007
Hi DiorZ,
Hope you are doing well, while working on Jakarta came across your edits where duplicate roads are created
way 437490386
way 437395796
As there is unclassified road which is already correct as per the aerial imagery and other ways around, deleting the duplicate way.
way 437395796.
Please suggest if it is otherwiseThanks in advance.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |