Changeset: 41549210
Trace buildings in Perth
Closed by andy_88
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10786 en_AU) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from user_870861
hi,
there is exactly duplicated way in this changeset (exactly same geometry for both way and both way had exactly the same tags)
like
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way437913662
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/437911007some issues can be see at
http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/fr/map/#zoom=17&lat=-31.81217&lon=115.79841&item=0&level=1 -
Comment from TheSwavu
Hmm, buildings "traced" with exactly the same geometry and carefully tagged with heights and elevations to the nearest mm. Smells like an import to me. Have you followed any of the guidelines:
-
Comment from SomeoneElse_Revert
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 44345541 where the changeset comment is: Reverting some remaining un-discussed and incompatible imported buildings in Perth
437909548, v1437909549, v1437909550, v1437909553, v1437909555, v1437909556, v1437909557, v1437909558, v1437909559, v1437909560, v1437909561, v1437909562, v1437909563, v1437909566, v1437909567, v1437909568, v1437909900, v1437909903, v1437909905, v1437909907, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |