Changeset: 41640846
Die Wegführung weicht von dem eingezeichneten Weg deutlich ab. Genauer kann ich aber nicht eintragen, da der Bildhintergrund sehr undeutlich ist.
Closed by Papalinux
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from Gazer75
Please use english description.
From google translate I see you used BIng to map this? I would advice against using Bing in Norway unless you have very good reference gps points or local knowledge. The Bing aerials are often very poorly georectified in Norway.
-
Comment from Papalinux
Hi Gazer75,
thanks for your mean. I was in Holidays in Norway and have saw, that OSM is uncomplite. That was my fist try for correct the map. Now I have real GPS-Tracks and will send this in the next days.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |