Changeset: 41658505
Closed by SKSofLondon
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Unfortunately your addition of the SKS building and POI did not go correctly. Not only was your new addition corrupted but it also adversely effected adjoining mapped features.
I apologise but I have reverted your additions in order to put the database back to it's former condition.
Placing a building within an existing building is not good practice. It's OK to place a POI within a building. But please be careful not to disrupt things already mapped. If you need any help please just ask of myself or the OSM community. Regards
Ways (3)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |