Loading...
Changeset: 41702590
Updated a building
Closed by Roger Spalding
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 6.3.7-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap. The building you named is a group of sheds in back yards. I am pretty sure they are not named and in any case there is no need for name:en tag to be used. It's likely that this changeset would be reverted if you can't offer an explanation and verification. Regards
-
Comment from Derick Rethans
BCNorwich, the Bing imagery could be outdated though. I have fixed the duplicate name/name:en : https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1oaOJSTbA4bAWGtaI4K4xyvcwQLndEYtumyAbi9H8ZAE/edit?usp=sharing
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |