Changeset: 41818523
UPDATED
Closed by jhockett10119
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Carnildo
I don't think "Servpro of Northwest Spokane" is part of the roadway of Fir Avenue. Could you move it to the building the business is in and mark it with the appropriate business type?
The reason you're not seeing the list of business types in the editor is because you've literally attached the node you created to the road -- the only things the editor expects there are road features like crosswalks and traffic lights. If you delete the current version and instead create a "point" in the middle of the appropriate building, you can use the "search" box to look through a list of hundreds of types of features you can mark it with.
Ways (1)
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |