Changeset: 42397558
Corrected that avenue lenght and wrote its name.
Closed by renosmo
Tags
build | 2.4-21-g233799c |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from ratrun
Please check this changeset. The new way https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/444073760 does not look correct.
-
Comment from renosmo
For some strange reason, someone had decided to put 3 lanes on that avenue - 2 corresponding to the avenue, and a 3rd that was comprised of that avenue and a whole bunch of nearby streets. And, when I gave the avenue its name, (from the zoom level I was using) I didn't notice there were 3 lanes - and so, I wrote the avenue's name on the lane on the right and on the lane on the left, without noticing there was a third one in the middle. And, because the lane on the right was the strange and long marking, that big lane wrongly got the avenue's name. But, I've already deleted that strange big marking, and gave then the name to the lane that I had missed. And now, the avenue is correctly signed, with the correct limits, and only two lanes.
Ways (5)
- Avenida Júlio Santos (444073760), v1
- 116522051, v20
- Avenida Júlio Santos (441257929), v2
- Rua Carlos Costa (154824741), v2
- Rua Carlos Costa (154824765), v2
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |