Changeset: 43332716
Correction of errors reported by http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr
Closed by demetrio_m
Tags
created_by | iD 1.9.7 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing |
locale | it |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Bitte fügen nicht blind "junction = roundabout" an Wege an, nur weil Osmose eine Warnung anzeigt. Ein roundabout muss immer mit einem entsprechenden blauen Schild ausgestattet sein, das ist bei Wendeplätzen wie diesem sicher nicht der Fall.
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
please don't add "junction = roundabout" to places like this. This tag is only used in case there are the corresponding traffic signs and rules in place. -
Comment from demetrio_m
I apologize for the error. I deduced the rules of precedence from aerial photos and I could not check for traffic signal. Thanks for your correction. In the case of closed lines that are reported as errors by Osmose it would probably be better to divide them into two parts to avoid the problem.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |