Changeset: 43343413
#ProjectNOAH-ISAIAH #hotosm-project-2006 added buildings
Closed by Dani_F
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10966 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from glglgl
What is the purpose of the building https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/450702564, spanning nearly all South and North America and a big part of Europe? See also https://pewu.github.io/osm-history/#/way/450702564.
-
Comment from kdano
does anyone know what's up with this changeset?
why can't the osm api access it?
is this changeset the reason the whole map turned brown? -
Comment from ika-chan!
It is so. I am trying to get rid of the offending building as a matter of urgency.
-
Comment from ika-chan!
User "whb" got to it (https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/43346005), but due to the damage, all tiles need to be invalidated and regenerated.
-
Comment from glglgl
At this place, thanks again to whb for fixing the problem. I tried to do the same, but my JOSM failed loading the objects (changeset, building and points), and iD failed as well.
-
Comment from Verdy_p
The database lag is still growing since 22h UTC after an extremely intensive dababase read access during all Tuesday. We all see old data from the API, not reflecting the content of the db.
My opinion is that the OSM access should be temporarily turned off to read only to help resolve his huge lag (more than 10 hours).
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |