Changeset: 43361347
Created a clothes shop
Closed by ytera
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.full |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME ios 6.4.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
I see the shop WONDEROUND is not correctly placed and has been situated actually on the street. The shop is some distance up the road beyond Boundary Street, also you've got the number wrong.
It would be best to correct these problems. If you cannot draw the precise boundary of this business then place the POI inside the building outline as close as possible to it's exact position. -
Comment from ytera
thank you for the correction. I couldn't correct the mark on the map so I've placed a new mark for WONDEROUND. kindly confirm.
-
Comment from harg
I can only see one of them -- to the East of Boundary Street.
Oh, and could you avoid using all-caps for company names.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
OK the two were in place when the page was refreshed. I've now removed the first (misplaced) one. After a minute and the page refreshed again only the corrected POI displayed. Thanks ytera
As for all capitol letters in the name, that is how the company writes it. I agree it's not good to see. -
Comment from ytera
understood. I've corrected the company name.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |