Changeset: 43414246
adding other offices
Closed by payan
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10966 en) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi & welcome to OSM!
On several of the objects you added, I saw tags like "Justice Hall = yes" or "Nasugbu Auditorium/Evacuation Center = yes". These tags can not be understood by software and should be changed to something else.
E.g. if it is the name of the object, put it to name=...
if it is a description of the object, use description=...And always keep in mind (you already did this right), to set the correct amenity, shop, ... tag, because this is is understood by software and can be rendered on the map.
Let me know if you need help and enjoy mapping,
Jan -
Comment from payan
yes ineed help,from the time i upload some added buildings,and close the josm.after i opened some bulidings and structure i uploaded was missing but in open street map isaw it
-
Comment from mueschel
What exactly is missing? Please give some examples.
Ways (18)
- BJMP (451488572), v1
- Nasugbu Police Station (451488573), v1
- Nasugbu Post Office (451488574), v1
- Royal Star (451488575), v1
- 451488576, v1
- 451488577, v1
- 451488578, v1
- 451488579, v1
- 451488580, v1
- 451488581, v1
- 451488582, v1
- 451488583, v1
- 451488584, v1
- Justice Hall (451476191), v2
- Nasugbu fire Station (451298678), v2
317483509, v3451476185, v2451298681, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |