Changeset: 43691928
fix Tren Urbano relation
Closed by xmd5a
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10519 ru) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from vramirez122000
I created the relations. What did you fix?
-
Comment from xmd5a
1)Removed area=yes from Universidad station building
2)Changed public_transport=station to railway=station to match other stations
3)Removed duplicate railway=subway_entrance (as it is present on building contour)
I'm checking world subway systems to work properly in OsmAnd. Of course it's not tagging for renderer. -
Comment from vramirez122000
Thanks for the fixes. Question on #2: Isn't public_transport=station the preferred tag, according to public transport schema v2?
-
Comment from xmd5a
Yes it is. But it isn't so widely used as railway=station and it is harder to postprocess for correct rendering. I mean renderer should look into relations and decide
which icon is more suitable for it. But I agree that may be it worth to change all San Juan subway station main tags to public_transport=station.
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |