Changeset: 43712014
deleted foot=yes from footway
Closed by Martin Borsje
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Blimp
Hi Martin!
http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/444291048#map=17/51.57237/7.33967 erscheint mir definitiv kein Radweg zu sein, bin da vor ein paar Tagen auf Radausflug hergefahren. M.m.n ist das eher hw=path; foot + bicycle=yes....?
Magst da noch mal drüber schauen warum das als Radweg erfasst ist? LG, Blimp -
Comment from Martin Borsje
Hello,
Answer in English as my German writing would contain errors ('die Fälle')I did not tag it as cycleway; so if it is not then you can change it yourself into path.
What I might have done is remove bicycle=yes from the path as this is default access for a path/cycleway.
For a path default access bicycle and foot = yes, in Netherlands (where I live) for cycleway default access for biccycle and foot = yes, for Germany default access for foot on cycleway in not yes I understand.M.fr.Gr.
Martin
- Troelstrasingel (6523258), v4
- Buitenbroeksweg (6524241), v6
- 6525026, v8
- Hoge Boekelerweg (6657137), v7
- Pierikspad (6662050), v9
- 6667997, v9
- Bevrijderslaantje (6670881), v6
- De Griffioen (6679872), v4
- Misterweg (6694942), v6
- Misterweg (6694944), v7
- 6792577, v6
- Beukenlaan (6794269), v8
- Beukenlaan (6794278), v8
- Beukenlaan (6794475), v5
- Albert Hahnweg (6797758), v7
- 6817369, v6
- Boompjeswal (6822094), v13
- Isendoornstraat (6822115), v8
- De Bosch (6822998), v5
- Callunaplein (6825515), v6
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |