Loading...
Changeset: 43912792
ez az ösvény nem létezik / this footpath is not there
Closed by vg17613
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi! Please review:
You used the unusual taghighway=nonexistent
to map a way that no longer exists.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/399401575
Do you know if that path ever existed?
I think either was:highway=path or maybe
histioric:highway=path are feasable.
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Lifecycle_prefix -
Comment from vg17613
Thanks for the heads-up again. As far as I can tell the path did exist, the first few meters were visible when going uphill, however the rest was 100% overgrown.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |