Changeset: 44118738
Gewoon
Closed by mapmakerwbd
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.1 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | nl |
Discussion
-
Comment from highflyer74
Hello mapmakerwbd!
I came across this gas station and the tagging you added to it. First of all: each item in OSM is only tagged once. This is currently not the case. Also: please only use the established key=value combinations laid out in the OSM Wiki (https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Main_Page). All keys are in the English language. Otherwise the tagging can not be read by software and makes OSM unusable to the public.
As you have been tagging in Dutch on other occasions as well, please let me know if you need any help.
Thank you!
-
Comment from mueschel
I have on more remark: Is this the real name of this amenity? Typically, the full name of the city and street are not part of the name.
-
Comment from marczoutendijk
Hallo mapmakerwbd,
Je hebt nog niet gereageerd op het commentaar hierboven. Je hebt een aantal zaken verkeerd op de kaart gezet.
Ik heb de verkeerde sleutels weer verwijderd. Bovendien stond het hele benzinestation 2 keer op de kaart. Het moet op het gebouw, of op de adresnode, maar niet op alletwee.
Wil je ook het commentaar bij de changeset ("gewoon" gebruik jij steeds), wat duidelijker maken? Nu weet niemand wat je precies gedaan hebt.Lees hier hoe je OSM het beste kunt gebruiken en hoe je kunt bijdragen aan een betere kaart:
http://www.openstreetmap.org/help
http://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewforum.php?id=12
http://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Welkom_op_OSM
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |