Loading...
Changeset: 44652014
Adding a few things. Accurate walking paths
Closed by WallOfKron
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-us |
Discussion
-
Comment from DavidKewley
WallofKron, you traced a new park, but from aerial imagery this does not look like a park -- there are many residences within it, and the outline crosses a road slightly. Please make this park outline more accurate if it's real, or explain why it should be left-as is rather than removed. Thanks, David
Ways (4)
- Harold Park (461622590), v1
- Rozalee Drive (13369458), v5
- 179136707, v5
- Valley Subdivision (78251433), v15
Nodes (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |