Loading...
Changeset: 44818524
Designated Public Footpath
Closed by Strider712
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Unfortunately this changeset has made two highways over the same route, a footway and a cycleway. To the South East one reaches the road the other doesn't. The route across this field (as shown on the OS map) is a designated right of way being a public footpath. There are also "Public Footpath" signs enroute.
It needs to be sorted out, if I can help please just ask. Regards Bernard
Ways (2)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |