Changeset: 44975587
(no comment)
Closed by trevorjaysway
Tags
created_by | Vespucci (F-Droid) 0.9.8.1.1216-fdroid |
---|---|
imagery_used | Mapbox Satellite;OpenStreetMap GPS traces |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Hi, not sure what happened here but a small park seems to have been teleported from northern California to the middle of the Atlantic. any idea how that could have happened? What were you trying to do when at the time - if we could feed that info back to the app developers it might help them fix it.
Best Regards,
Andy -
Comment from SOSM
@trevorjaysway if you believe what happend is a bug, could you open an issue here https://github.com/MarcusWolschon/osmeditor4android/issues
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
For info, I've moved it back to its previous location in http://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/45036953 .
Ways (1)
Relations (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |