Loading...
Changeset: 45385510
Bellport: Buildings, residental highways, costline. Corrections and new ways.
Closed by AlexCleary
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11462 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, Mapillary imagery and site visits. |
Discussion
-
Comment from poornibadrinath
Hi SuffolkNY,
I came across your edits and noticed that the buildings imported have only nodes. Please clarify what is the issue and correct them. Thanks.
Best,
Poornima Badrinath -
Comment from AlexCleary
Hi,
That happens sometimes during upload problems or when you check changes just a few minutes after the upload when the new data is not fully synchronized.
I'll check it and give you a feedback.
Best, Michael
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |