Changeset: 45593515
Added a park known locally as 'the batts'
Closed by Jakestephenson9
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM
You seem to have been trying out the editor and saved the doodle. Would you like me to clean up the doodle for you?
-
Comment from Jakestephenson9
what is a doodle
-
Comment from chillly
The park (the Batts) you drew is not a sensible area, it has lines crossing each other and looks a mess. It will not stay on the map as it is.
-
Comment from Jakestephenson9
In which case can you clean it up please
-
Comment from chillly
I've removed the overlaps and tried to estimate the eastern end of the park. If I got that wrong you might like to adjust it.
If you have questions about OSM please feel free to ask
Ways (3)
Nodes (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |