Changeset: 45798857
보안구역
Closed by Rotelle
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | None |
locale | ko |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi Rotelle, welcome to OSM. May I know the reason behind deleting so many mapped objects? Is it because of your mentioned comment '보안구역' (~"security zone")? As you can see, this area is already mapped as landuse=military : https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/301279809
For more details see: http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=45798857
-
Comment from ChangwooRyu
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Ko:%EB%B3%B4%EC%95%88%EA%B5%AC%EC%97%AD
안녕하세요.
사용자께서 "보안구역"으로 지정된 곳의 지도를 삭제했기 때문에 이곳으로 안내되었을 것입니다. 그러나 오픈스트리트맵은 지도를 생성함에 있어서 (일반적으로) 개별 국가의 국가안보와 관련된 요구를 존중하지 않습니다. 건물이 위성 사진에서 보인다면, 그 건물이 보안구역이든 아니든, 오픈스트리트맵의 지도에 포함될 수 있습니다. 지도의 내용을 "보안구역"이라는 이유만으로 삭제하는 것은 오픈스트리트맵을 훼손하는 행위로 받아들여질 수 있습니다.
이러한 행위를 자제해 주세요. 감사합니다.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |