Loading...
Changeset: 45900549
Road name corrected (source: https://twitter.com/rhysbeard963/status/827577716987793408 and other traffic pages).
Closed by Local Mapper
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mike Baggaley
Hi, is "Harker Way (Corby Link Road)" the actual road name? It seems more likely it would be "Harker Way" with "Corby Link Road" as an alternative name. If the latter, "Corby Link Road" should go in the alt_name field rather than in brackets after Harker Way. If the former is correct, I suggest adding a note to say that this really is the name.
Best wishes,
Mike
Ways (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |