Loading...
Changeset: 45917114
No_u_turn added.
Closed by lacram_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11526 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, Mapillary |
Discussion
-
Comment from pnorman
Can you enter/exit here? My recollection was there was no connection between Kingsway and the parking lot here
-
Comment from pnorman
Also, it would help to have a more useful changeset comment that described why you were doing this, e.g. that you noticed it while driving by
-
Comment from lacram_telenav
According to the OpenStreeCam (2017-02-21) and Bing imagery the parking lot and Kingsway are connected in that point. On the OSC images it can also be seen an only_right_turn sign at the exit of the parking lot.
Ways (2)
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |