Changeset: 46005185
Vehicle navigation
Closed by LiJuThomas
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | Attempting Vehicle Routing through the OSM Maps |
Discussion
-
Comment from yurasi
Hi Liju Thomas
Thank you for contributing to OSM. I noticed you added the highway that isn't visible on satellite imagery. ¿Are you updating this highway based on any special source? -
Comment from yurasi
A case similar in this change: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/474039507/history
-
Comment from LiJuThomas
These are from the sales persons traces from our application. I will recheck and revert it.
-
Comment from yurasi
Yes, please. These roads is transitables for vehicles and not people. Fix your changesets similar to these.
-
Comment from muzirian
making those gps tracks available will be lot better than directly importing them as road data. :p
Ways (1)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |