Changeset: 46064460
added oneway
Closed by jennswag
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11223 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from muralito
No. Please explain the source for your changes. Several of this "added oneway" are probably suggested by some tool, but do not exists in the real world.
-
Comment from jennswag
This is a ramp. I fixed the oneway location.
-
Comment from muralito
In a perfect world your change would be logical and corrected an error. Maybe where you live or where you use to drive too, but not all the world has the same rules, nor the peoples who make the rules have good ideas. You will find a lot of weird real cases in our country where your assumptions dont work as you should expect.
Surely is dangerous to do a V turn in this point, but is not forbidden by any traffic sign, so it's allowed and way should be tagged oneway=no.
Remeber that we try to map the world as it is, not as we expect it to be, or as it should be.
Ways (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |