Changeset: 46086690
(no comment)
Closed by Nubivagus
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 7.1.3-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from RoterEmil
Hi Nubivagus,
two days ago you added the "Black Sheep Café" in Berlin. Obviously a wrong postcode (10961) was set which I fixed (12435). Now you put in again the postcode (10961). What is the reason for it? Thank you for your answer :) -
Comment from Nubivagus
Hi RoterEmil,
This is bizarre, I didn't get notified you changed the postcode and I didn't change it back. I did edit the cuisine section though, maybe a weird bug happened then? Sorry for the inconvenience, and thanks for letting me know !
-
Comment from RoterEmil
Thanks for your kind and quick answer. No problem at all. Really bizarre, but anyway, I fixed the postcode again. Hope it will last ;)
By the way: Thanks that your adding restaurants/cafes to OSM
Have a good day!
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |