Loading...
Changeset: 46528558
#maproulette Fix_roundabouts
Closed by iuliah_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Noen
Hi! https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/163756253 is a turning loop, and not a roundabout.
The highway=turning_loop tag https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dturning_loop is used on nodes, and the undocumented tag junction=turnaround on ways. -
Comment from Noen
To correct myself, there is no tag for turning_loop on ways.
junction=turnaround seems to be used for widely different tings.
Ways (1-20 of 25)
- 1
- 2
- 4244437, v5
- A413 (4317914), v6
- A413 (4317915), v6
- Chemin Saint-Ange (11638300), v7
- Schepvoortstraat (23041622), v7
- 25023350, v8
- Nonquon Road (34189284), v6
- Paseo de Puenteviejo (39240181), v4
- Laburnum Avenue (65482909), v2
- 75201346, v4
- Northampton Road (75201412), v3
- Tweedsyde Park (94377640), v4
- Tweedsyde Park (94377756), v5
- 97400153, v7
- 107469346, v4
- 107469349, v4
- 130874684, v3
- Chapel Creek Parkway (159814843), v3
- Øverliveien (163756253), v4
- 182653611, v4
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |