Changeset: 46745265
Modifications around Boulaide
Closed by HAL_lux
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Ortho 2016 geoportail.lu;Local GPX;Topographical Map geoportail.lu |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from SHARCRASH
Hello! I see that you've cut this way and added fixme https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/479762849 I'm wondering if it actually should be in this way position i've inserted now https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/566639653. I've plotted mine thanks to Geoportail.lu's im sat 2016, 2017 and Strava's heatmap. Geoportail.lu topo shows your way position though, but it has shown many occasions where its ways are outdated/mispositioned. Since it is part of several routes, i think we should set this asap. What's your insights?
-
Comment from HAL_lux
Hi,
Yes indeed i cut that way because i didn´t know how to map the surface of that. Did you walk the Auto-Pédestre of Boulaide 2? That way is part of it, so i´ve checked and it seems that you´re right. On my GPS data it goes straight as yours, but, there are several other people who walked it also that way but it´s more on Geoportail´s location... Quite unusual if you ask me... The way was already there, i´ve just added the relation to the auto-pédestre. I have a pic of the way who could bring some light here...
- 479762831, v1
- 479762832, v1
- 479762833, v1
- 479762834, v1
- 479762835, v1
- 479762836, v1
- 479762837, v1
- 479762838, v1
- 479762839, v1
- 479762840, v1
- 479762841, v1
- 479762842, v1
- 479762843, v1
- 479762844, v1
- 479762845, v1
- 479762846, v1
- 479762847, v1
- 479762848, v1
- 479762849, v1
- 479762850, v1
Relations (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |