Loading...
Changeset: 47038472
Added Buildings & Paths
Closed by Mavis55
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 en_GB) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from DaveF
Hi Mavis55
Welcome to OSM. Are you sure the footpath doesn't go through the churchyard?
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/425293410#map=19/51.27521/-2.39182What is the source of your information?
I noted the location of this marker on my GPS when I did a survey:http://tinyurl.com/mvnd7mp
Cheers
DaveF -
Comment from Mavis55
Looks like you're right - I'll put it back!
Ways (21-36 of 36)
- 1
- 2
- 26626853, v5
- 26626868, v3
- 31448235, v6
- Green Lane (31448244), v5
- 31448344, v3
- 42769640, v4
- Conduit Bridge (66297715), v4
- Southfield Hill (81811970), v16
- A362 (178427555), v5
- 283233569, v2
- Blessed Virgin Mary (304531629), v3
- 359598028, v2
- Barrow Hill Farm (359599297), v2
- Clareham Lane (359599984), v4
- 425293410, v2
283233570, v2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |