Loading...
Changeset: 47074950
.
Closed by Hola97
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | it |
Discussion
-
Comment from BharataHS
Hello Hola97,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap and thank you for your contributing here. But I observed that you deleted couple of buildings and added parks which doesn't match with satellite imagery. Would you please explain why was this done? This is considered as vandalism to the map. Please be careful for your future edits. -
Comment from corfede
Thank you Bharata for reverting the changeset, I'm local and I can confirm that the deleted buildings still exist on the place.
Ways (10)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |