Changeset: 47093244
small updates
Closed by manuelab_telenav
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11526 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing, OSC, Mapillary, Geobase |
Discussion
-
Comment from scruss
hey, the bing imagery isn't very clear in this area (= where I live) so I wouldn't add ways unless it's totally clear
-
Comment from manuelab_telenav
Hello,
I'm not sure which ways are not visible enough on Bing imagery, but I will suppose you are reffering to way with id 281848415, and the fact that I added the oneway tag on it. If you look with attention, it is very clear from Bing that this is oneway. The orientation of the cars + the small width of the entrance&exit are clear signs that this can't be a both-ways road.
If I didn't understand your comment correctly, please tell me exactly what you think is wrong in my edits here. -
Comment from scruss
Thanks, Manuela - that way is a drive-through for the Tim Hortons coffee shop. I've revised it: https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/281848415
The way in question was this one - https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/274338467 - that you'd extended out to join up with the exit road. It stops at the NW corner, and the Bing imagery is too fuzzy to make this detail out
Ways (5)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |