Loading...
Changeset: 47227212
Possible to run/walk over this path
Closed by alinarosemary
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | OpenStreetMap (Standard) |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hello and Welcome to OpenStreetMap.
Unfortunately you placed the new pedestrian highway on top of and along several trunk roads. Making in effect a duplicated way. Thus I have reverted (removed ) the new pedestrian way.If it was your intention to mark up a map for running/walking then OSM is not the place for it. OSM is a live worldwide map so any changes are seen by the world.
Regards
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |