Loading...
Changeset: 47283122
Fixing roads
Closed by Plutocrat
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from seav
Did you combine the two separate parts of Polaris together into 1 way? If yes, then you broke the Bel-Air and Poblacion barangay boundary relations.
-
Comment from Plutocrat
Ah, yes, I did that, trying to fix the original problem (part of Polaris and Orion not showing). The ID editor didn't complain.
Thanks for catching it. -
Comment from Plutocrat
There were some other issues too. Parts of Polaris were marked as generic road, rather than residential, so I was trying to fix those too by joining them together.
-
Comment from seav
👍
Ways (4)
Relations (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |