Loading...
Changeset: 47358537
Boundary segment had been put into the wrong relation, tunnels/bridges were missing the layer, position of way nodes corrected
Closed by FvGordon
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from imperialmog
Thanks. I was having some challenges getting the borders right since i've noticed county lines are for some reason in the area off quite a bit and the city limits were wrong in a few places which could be old info.
And learned a bit too on the layer function on bridges.
Ways (19)
- Thornton Street (18463857), v5
- Thornton Road (18464738), v5
- Skyline Drive (18465964), v4
- Ridge Lane (18466534), v4
- 34621047, v4
- Meramec River (41229432), v28
- St Louis/Jefferson County (78389595), v9
- Franklin/Jefferson County (78389742), v6
- 483099464, v2
- West Congress Street (483447947), v2
- BNSF (483447950), v2
- Denton Road (483447952), v2
- South 1st Street (483447954), v2
- 483964214, v2
- 483964218, v2
- 484219681, v1
- St Louis/Jefferson County (484219683), v1
- St Louis/Jefferson County (484219686), v1
- Franklin/Jefferson County (484219687), v1
Relations (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |