Changeset: 47392920
#osmtm-co-project-46 source: Procalculo 2017
Closed by Goper
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11639 es) |
---|---|
source | tms[22]:http://mapwarper.net/maps/tile/19807/{z}/{x}/{y}.png |
Discussion
-
Comment from BharataHS
Hello,
Welcome and Thank you for your contribution to OpenStreetMap. But in this changeset I observed that you have deleted various buildings in the locality. The imagery in the region is not great and the existence of these buildings could not be verified. Could you please provide a verifiable source ?Thank you.
-
Comment from Goper
Hello,
I used this WMS http://bni.gov.co:8080/geoservicios/ortofotomosaicos/wms. There I observed that those buildings were in the street and with wrong forms, so I deleted it and did all the buildings the best I could.
Good day.
Ways (1-20 of 25)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |