Changeset: 47393471
Details around Hart
Closed by Graham Jones
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (9329 Debian en_GB) |
---|---|
source | Local_Knowledge & Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
Hi,
You have me puzzled (not hard to do :) )On closed Way: 483503062 you have tagged landuse=scrub.
I have not changed it, but I think it should be tagged natural=scrub.
See https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:natural%3DscrubBut you also have it tagged barrier=hedge. And a foot path going through the hedge.. umm
Is the outer a hedge.. probably with a hole in it for the path and then the inner scrub?
If so I would make a hole in the outer for the path, remove the tag for scrub on it. Then make a relation for the scrub using the hedge as most of the outer with a new way covering the hole for the path. I think that is the intention?
Ways (1-20 of 36)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |