Loading...
Changeset: 47632846
residential road
Closed by Monica_G
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Chetan_Gowda
Hi Monica_G, Welcome to OpenStreetMap. To get started with tracing buildings correctly ,please follow these videos.
1. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DEQo4Jm-aPY
2. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7GQtNnjIO0Q
3.https://www.mapbox.com/mapping/mapping-common-features/
4.https://www.mapbox.com/mapping/mapping-with-josm/.
In this changeset, you created a large buildings which are incorrect. I'm going to delete them and fix.
Best,
Chetan
Ways (2)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |