Changeset: 47661294
This desperately needs to be updated. There is an entirely new business at this site with a new road name, etc. GPS services have been leading people to wrong locations.
Closed by STAS Inc
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from iandees
Hi! I appreciate your interest in updating the map, but it looks like you deleted a bunch of minor roads that should still exist. Do these roads no longer exist?
-
Comment from STAS Inc
That is correct. The only road is Archbishop Lefebvre Ave. and it is a dead end into the property. It has only one entrance off of Ranson. The shape is not quite the same, but I don't know how to fix that.
Ways (13)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |