Changeset: 47783387
Fix old-style multipolygons
Closed by sebastic
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 Debian en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from GerdP
Hi!
Please review https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/5359290
It is now a highway=secondary MP relation, before it was a area:highway=secondary
Same problem here:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/360013111
Did you do this change im more places? -
Comment from sebastic
area:highway doesn't make much sense on a MP relation which is already an area. I've made this kind of change more often while updating old-style multipolygons.
-
Comment from GerdP
I just try to make up my mind what a highway MP is when it comes to routing.
I found many MP which don't describe the same thing as a way with area:highway does. So I think you removed information.
- 305789835, v4
- 305853061, v2
- 317528774, v11
- 321389782, v2
- 333176711, v5
- 351750318, v3
- 351874058, v5
35905627, v2105517645, v2151216555, v2448827330, v6448827332, v5448827333, v3448827334, v3448827335, v3
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |