Loading...
Changeset: 47852319
marked mitchel park as a park
Closed by Derpnator
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from srividya_c
Hi Derpnator,
Welcome to OpenStreetMap. Thank you for your contribution. Looks like you have created duplicate park data on top of each other in this changeset. Its good to add missing data than creating duplicate work.
Hit me up if you have any questions.
Thanks
Srividya -
Comment from srividya_c
I have fixed the park boundary in this changeset - https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/47857171.
Ways (2)
Nodes (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |