Changeset: 47959634
fixed the tagging
Closed by nammala
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11526 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Can you explain what you mean by "fixed the tagging"? http://osmhv.openstreetmap.de/changeset.jsp?id=47950158 shows a geometry change; did you verify that? If not, please don't make changes like this - it makes fixing things properly much harder.
Please instead either let someone who can do the job properly know about the problem or (if you can't find anyone) mail the DWG.
Best Regards,
Andy -
Comment from nammala
Hi Andy,
Here I changed the park tag to wood and I din't change any geometry. As per the imagery I changed to wood rather than park. From next time, I will definitely let the user know about this and wait for him to change and let others know about this.
Thanks for flagging this Andy.Best Regards,
nammala
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |