Loading...
Changeset: 48013782
Aligned highways
Closed by yurasi
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11826 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from SK53
Hi, I wondered why you deleted way http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/48551505 and then re-added it named as Stafferton Link in a later edit?
The current Stafferton Link is clearly not on the correct alignment as it passes through houses rather than through the green space (clearly mapped) which was kept clear for this road. Additionally the new road clashed with the building named the arena.
I've tried to adjust the alignment, but was wondering what sources you were using for this edit.
Ways (5)
Nodes (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |