Changeset: 48072094
listed family home
Closed by James Ducky Wildgoose
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM
Thanks for the detail. Looking at the aerial images it looks as though you have outlined more than just the building, yet you have tagged it as a building. The surroundings might be a garden, there's a tag for that.The postcode is very useful for navigation when OSM data gets loaded into a sat nav or used in other routing sources. It helps a lot if the postcode matches the 'standard' UK format, the cod eyou have entered would be better as IV49 9AJ, that is capitalised and spaced as usual.
HTH
Ways (1)
Nodes (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |