Loading...
Changeset: 48098763
Demoted some admin_level=8 near Edmonton to simple neighbourhoods. These aren't governmental...
Closed by Viajero Perdido
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10526 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Viajero Perdido
PS, I noticed these on one particular OSM-based map (Geocaching), where they rendered quite prominently, unusually so. And only this handful of neighbourhoods, which tells me that mapping them this way was uncommon, and possibly incorrect.
Then again, it may have been the carving-out-of-the-county that's the unsual thing. I'm not going to touch that.
Ways (8)
- Birch Hill Park (425454183), v11
- Fleming Park (425717101), v9
- Osborne Acres (425455793), v5
- Sunset View Acres (425454185), v10
- Woodbend Crescent (425444972), v11
- Woodland Park (425454186), v5
- 98107395, v2
425454585, v4
Nodes (7)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |