Loading...
Changeset: 48174102
mapped out doctors
Closed by Tom Crouch
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM, thanks for the detail.
Is the Claremont Medical Centre a hospital or a GP practice? If it is a GP practice it should be tagged as amenity=doctors, rather than hospital.
This was added, as a point, many years ago. You have now improved it by drawing the building. However the facility is now tagged twice. I would remove the existing, old point because you have added a better version of the object.
HTH
Ways (1)
Nodes (6)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |