Loading...
Changeset: 48296509
Mohr
Closed by جمال الدین بهمنی
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from saikabhi
Hi,
Thank you for contributing to OpenStreetMap.
I am seeing that you are adding large buildings for areas. building=* tag should only be added to the building outline as seen from the satellite imagery. The area can be tagged with landuse=* tags. Examples: http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/490617409 and http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/490617070. Can you go ahead and fix the building outlines?Thanks,
Abhishek -
Comment from Morteza7
سلام
یبا تو ویز
Ways (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |