Changeset: 48450495
Oslo: Small changes and additions, but all the buildings are misaligned/offset. I dont want to cause a ruckus by moving them, but GPS-traces and road network suggests Bing has no offsest here. Does anyone have anything against all buildings being moved?
Closed by Wulfmorn
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from Noen
Du har rett! Bing er ganske nøyaktig her, det er byggene som er forskjøvet.
Bare husk å justere etter grunnflaten på byggene og ikke etter taket.
Bildene her skulle gjøre det klart hva jeg mener: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Roof_modelling#Drawing_of_simple_building_outlinesBra hvis du har lyst å rette opp.
-
Comment from Wulfmorn
Får se om det blir tid til det :)
Ways (8)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |